կալված
Armenian
    
    Alternative forms
    
- կալուած (kaluac) (traditional orthography spelling)
 
Etymology
    
From Old Armenian կալուած (kaluac); see it for more.
Pronunciation
    
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kɑlvɑ́t͡s]
 - (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɑlvɑ́d͡z]
 Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - Hyphenation: կալ‧ված
 
Declension
    
 i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | կալված (kalvac) | կալվածներ (kalvacner) | ||
| dative | կալվածի (kalvaci) | կալվածների (kalvacneri) | ||
| ablative | կալվածից (kalvacicʻ) | կալվածներից (kalvacnericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | կալվածով (kalvacov) | կալվածներով (kalvacnerov) | ||
| locative | կալվածում (kalvacum) | կալվածներում (kalvacnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | կալվածը/կալվածն (kalvacə/kalvacn) | կալվածները/կալվածներն (kalvacnerə/kalvacnern) | ||
| dative | կալվածին (kalvacin) | կալվածներին (kalvacnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | կալվածս (kalvacs) | կալվածներս (kalvacners) | ||
| dative | կալվածիս (kalvacis) | կալվածներիս (kalvacneris) | ||
| ablative | կալվածիցս (kalvacicʻs) | կալվածներիցս (kalvacnericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | կալվածովս (kalvacovs) | կալվածներովս (kalvacnerovs) | ||
| locative | կալվածումս (kalvacums) | կալվածներումս (kalvacnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | կալվածդ (kalvacd) | կալվածներդ (kalvacnerd) | ||
| dative | կալվածիդ (kalvacid) | կալվածներիդ (kalvacnerid) | ||
| ablative | կալվածիցդ (kalvacicʻd) | կալվածներիցդ (kalvacnericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | կալվածովդ (kalvacovd) | կալվածներովդ (kalvacnerovd) | ||
| locative | կալվածումդ (kalvacumd) | կալվածներումդ (kalvacnerumd) | ||
    This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.